Peer Tutoring Program

Accounting

Tuesday:  6:30-8:30 pm, Ramsey Library, Writing Center, Whitney Whitley
Wednesday: 6:30-8:30 pm, Ramsey Library, Writing Center, Whitney Whitley

Atmospheric Science

Tuesday:      5:00-7:00 pm, RRO 230, Ethan Wright
Wednesday: 4:00-6:00 pm, RRO 230, Ethan Wright

Biology

BIO 125/126

Wednesday: 5:00-7:00 pm, Zeis 320, Kendra Risley

BIO 100 AND 200 levels

Monday:        5:00-7:00pm, Zeis 320, Ally Brandon
Tuesday:      11:45 am-1:15 pm, Zeis 320, Elise Powell
Wednesday:  11:00 am-12:30 pm, Zeis 320, Sophie Thompson
Thursday:     11:45 am-1:15 pm, Zeis 320, Elise Powell
Friday:         11:00 am-12:30 pm, Zeis 320, Sophie Thompson

Classics

Monday:       4:00-6:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Alden Roberts
Wednesday:  4:00-6:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Alden Roberts

Chemistry

Drop-in Tutoring

Monday:      5:00 - 6:30pm, Zeis 202, Matt Nestler & Madilyn Snyder
Wednesday: 5:00 - 6:30pm, Zeis 202, Matt Nestler & Madilyn Snyder
Tuesday:    11:45am - 1:15pm, Zeis 202, Danielle Davis & Josh Katz
Thursday:   11:45am - 1:15pm, Zeis 202, Danielle Davis & Josh Katz

CHEM 132 CSI

Monday:       7:00-8:00 pm, Zeis 014, Ganjina Nagzibekova
Tuesday:      3:15-4:45 pm, Zeis 014, Ganjina Nagzibekova
                   5:10-6:40 pm, Zeis 014, Chaitanya Patel
Wednesday: 5:10-6:40 pm, Zeis 014, Ganjina Nagzibekova
                   7:00-8:30 pm, Zeis 014,Chaitanya Patel
Thursday:    3:15-4:45 pm, Zeis 014, Chaitanya Patel
                   5:10-6:40 pm, Zeis 014, Ganjina Nagzibekova
Friday:         2:00-3:30 pm, Zeis 202, Chaitanya Patel

CHEM 231 CSI

Monday:       7:00 - 8:30 pm,  Zeis 202
Tuesday:      7:00 - 8:30 pm,  Zeis 202
Wednesday:  8:00 - 9:00 pm,  Zeis 202
Thursday:     1:30 - 2:30 pm,  CAR 133 AND 7:00 - 8:00 pm, ZEI 202

Chinese

Monday:      3:00-4:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Yulin Zhu
Tuesday:     3:00-4:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Yulin Zhu
Wednesday: 3:00-4:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Yulin Zhu
Thursday:    3:00-4:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Yulin Zhu

Computer Science

Monday:      4:00-6:00 pm, RRO 209, Ghilman Brock
Tuesday:     5:00-7:00 pm, RRO 209, Dalton Nickerson
Wednesday: 5:00-7:00 pm, RRO 209, Dalton Nickerson
Thursday:    5:00-7:00 pm, RRO 209, Ghilman Brock

Economics

Tuesday:  6:00-8:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Ian Allman
Thursday: 6:00-8:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 2, Ian Allman

Engineering

Tuesday:     5:30-7:30 pm, RRO 001B, Casey Murphey
Wednesday: 5:30-7:30 pm, RRO 001B, Casey Murphey

Environmental Science

Tree Walks and Identifications

Monday: 5:00-6:00 pm, 131 Robinson, Julia Krebs-Moberg

Tuesday: 11:30 am-12:30 pm, 131 Robinson, Julia Krebs-Moberg

Wednesday: 5:00-6:00 pm, 131 Robinson, Julia Krebs-Moberg

French

Monday:      4:00-6:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 1, Mieka Van Scoyoc
Wednesday: 4:00-7:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 1, Mieka Van Scoyoc

German

Tuesday:  6:00-8:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 1, Kayli Nichols
Thursday: 6:00-8:00 pm, Main Floor of Ramsey Library, Study Pod 1, Kayli Nichols 

Physics

Monday:      4:00-7:00 pm, RRO 119, Dylan Cromer & Julia Bennett
Tuesday:     4:30-7:00 pm, RRO 119, Dylan Cromer & Nathan Hodges
Wednesday: 4:00-7:00 pm, RRO 119, Julia Bennett & Nathan Hodges
Thursday:    4:30-7:00 pm, RRO 119, Dylan Cromer & Nathan Hodges

Spanish

Tuesday:  6:30-8:30 pm, Ramsey Library, Writing Center, Ericka Rivero
Thursday: 6:30-8:30 pm, Ramsey Library, Writing Center, Ericka Rivero

Request Additional Tutoring

If a tutoring session is not offered for your class or you have unavoidable conflicts with all scheduled tutoring times, you may request additional tutoring. Individual requests will be accommodated as funding allows. Please check the Tutoring Schedule for available times and subjects before requesting an individual tutor.

Main floor of Ramsey Library